Publica.la’s AI help desk resolves 96% of conversations without a human. See how they built it, live Oct 22.Register now

Customer stories

See how teams are shipping faster, cutting costs, and scaling without the infrastructure headache — all on Laravel Cloud.

SupportManager
B2C
75%infrastructure cost reduction
Building one character at a time, with 75% lower costs: SupportManager’s story
DropInBlog
B2B
50%infra cost reduction
Moving from Laravel Forge and AWS to Laravel Cloud saved DropInBlog 50% in infra costs
Trybe
B2B
50%faster response times
How Trybe halved response times on Laravel Cloud
GovAI
AI
25%faster deploys
How GovAI cut cost per user prompt by 25% while growing 5x
Shoptimised
B2B ecommerce
30xdeployment time reduction
How Shoptimised cut infra costs by 42%, and deployment time by 30x
Sportmonks
B2B
600Mrequests per week
How Sportmonks Handles 600M API Requests a Week on Laravel Cloud
Roomies
B2C
80%infra cost reduction
How Roomies Cut Compute Costs 80% and Unlocked Nightwatch
Webkul
B2B ecommerce
$2Mbootstrapped revenue
How Webkul Built a $2M Open-Source Ecommerce Platform on Laravel
Kayla Helmick - Virtual Assistant
Admin services
5 days from idea to live site
How a Non-Technical Creator Built an App with Laravel Cloud & Claude in 5 Days
Filament
Developer Tools
3xfaster request speeds
How Filament Achieved 3x Faster Requests by Migrating from Laravel Forge to Cloud
Superscript
Insurance
30%infrastructure savings
From Heroku to Laravel Cloud: How Superscript Saved 30% in One Month
PyleSoft
B2B ecommerce
50%cost reduction
PyleSoft Cuts Infrastructure Costs 50% Migrating from Vapor to Cloud
Ghost
Publishing
14Mmonthly requests
14M Requests, 1 Engineer: How Ghost Runs a 50,000-Site Directory on Laravel Cloud
Gnarlux
Gaming
5 minto deploy
Launching & Testing in Minutes (Not Hours) with Laravel Cloud: Gnarlux's Story
Redberry
Finance
150Kusers in four hours
From 0 to 150K Visitors in 4 Hours: Scaling a Real-Time Engagement Platform
CMS Max
CMS platforms
500+sites
How CMS Max Powers 500+ Sites with Laravel Cloud

Ready to talk infrastructure?

Let the Laravel team design the right infrastructure configuration for your requirements.

  1. 1. Get in touch

    Fill out our contact form. Our team will follow up to walk through your infrastructure, workloads, compliance needs, and growth plans.

  2. 2. Scoping and proposal

    We'll inventory your applications, assess dependencies, and deliver a tailored pricing proposal. Spin up a trial environment to test before you commit.

  3. 3. Migration and go live

    Our team will work alongside yours to migrate and launch with zero downtime.

Get an infrastructure review

For support, email us at [email protected]

By submitting this form, you agree to our terms. You can opt-out anytime.